Latin Grammys 2019 Winners: Complete List

Latin Grammys 2019 Winners: Complete List

3720
💥41

The 2019 Latin Grammys are a wrap! Below, find all the night's big winners. 

RECORD OF THE YEAR

"Mi Persona Favorita"
Alejandro Sanz Con Camila Cabello
Alfonso Pérez, Julio Reyes Copello & Alejandro Sanz, record producers; Nicolás De La Espriella, Carlos Fernando López, Alfonso Pérez, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, recording engineers; Trevor Lyle Muzzy, mixer; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U."Parecen Viernes"

Marc Anthony
Marc Anthony & Sergio George, record producers; Carlos Álvarez, Juan Mario Aracil "Mayito", Natalia Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, recording engineers; Carlos Álvarez & Juan Mario Aracil "Mayito", mixers; Adam Ayan & Michael Fuller, mastering engineers
Track from: Opus
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC   

"Verdades Afiladas"
Andrés Calamaro
Gustavo Borner, record producer; Gustavo Borner, recording engineer; Gustavo Borner, mixer; Eric Boulanger, mastering engineer
Track from: Cargar La Suerte
Label: Universal Music Argentina

"Ahí Ahí"
Vicente García
Eduardo Cabra & Vicente García, record producers; José Victor Olivier, Daniel Sanint & Harold Wendell Sanders, recording engineers; Fab Dupont, mixer; Diego Calviño, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia

"Kitipun"
Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
Juan Luis Guerra & Janina Rosado, record producers; Allan Leschhorn & Simon Rhodes, recording engineers; Allan Leschhorn, mixer; Adam Ayan, mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino

"Querer Mejor"
Juanes Featuring Alessia Cara
Rafa Arcaute, Juanes & Tainy, producers; Alejandro Patiño & Orlando Vitto, recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino

"La Plata"
Juanes Featuring Lalo Ebratt
Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, record producers; Nicolás Ladrón de Guevara, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino

"Aute Cuture"
Rosalía
El Guincho & Rosalía, record producers; El Guincho, recording engineer; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Chris Athens, mastering engineer
Label: Columbia Records

"No Tengo Nada"
Alejandro Sanz
Alfonso Pérez, Julio Reyes Copello & Alejandro Sanz, record producers; Nicolás De La Espriella, Carlos Fernando López, Alfonso Pérez, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, recording engineers; Trevor Lyle Muzzy, mixer; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

"Cobarde"
Ximena Sariñana
Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, record producers; Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Label: Warner Music México, S.A. De C.V.

 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

El Mal Querer
Rosalía
El Guincho & Rosalía, album producers; El Guincho, album recording engineer; Jaycen Joshua, album mixer; Antón Álvarez Alfaro, El Guincho & Rosalía, songwriters; Chris Athens, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Visceral
Paula Arenas
Julio Reyes Copello, album producer; Nicolás de la Espriella, Carlos Fernando López, Ricardo López Lalinde, Natalia Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez, album mixer; Paula Arenas & Julio Reyes Copello, songwriters; Antonio Baglio & Robin Reumers, album mastering engineers
Label: Art House Society, Inc.

Paraíso Road Gang
Rubén Blades
Luis Enrique Becerra & Rubén Blades, album producers; Luis Enrique Becerra & José Ramón Guerra, album recording engineers; Luis Enrique Becerra & Rubén Blades, album mixers; Rubén Blades, songwriter; Geoff Pesche, album mastering engineer
Label: R B Records Corporation

Cargar La Suerte
Andrés Calamaro
Gustavo Borner, album producer; Gustavo Borner, album recording engineer; Gustavo Borner, album mixer; Andrés Calamaro & German Wiedemer, songwriters; Gustavo Borner, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Group

Agustín
Fonseca
Fonseca, album producer; Andrés Borda, album recording engineer; Iker Gastaminza & Trevor Lyle Muzzy, album mixers; Fonseca, songwriter; Dave Kutch, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Vida
Luis Fonsi
Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, album producers; Luis Fonsi, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, album recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, album mixer; Luis Fonsi, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, songwriters; Dave Kutch, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino / 2019 UMG Recordings, Inc.

#Eldisco
Alejandro Sanz
Alfonso Pérez, Julio Reyes Copello & Alejandro Sanz, album producers; Nicolás De La Espriella, Carlos Fernando Lopez, Alfonso Pérez, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Trevor Lyle Muzzy, album mixer; Alejandro Sanz, songwriter; Gene Grimaldi, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Spain, S.L.U.

¿Dónde Bailarán Las Niñas?
Ximena Sariñana
Juan Pablo Vega, album producer; Daniel Bitrán Arizpe, album recording engineer; Alejandro Patiño, album mixer; Ximena Sariñana & Juan Pablo Vega, songwriters; Alejandro Patiño, album mastering engineer
Label: Warner Music México, S.A. De C.V.

Mas De Mi
Tony Succar
Marc Quiñones & Tony Succar, album producers; Santiago Diaz, Nestor Rigaud & Tony Succar, album recording engineers; Alfredo Matheus, album mixer; Jorge Luis Piloto & Tony Succar, songwriters; Michael Fuller, album mastering engineer
Label: Unity Entertainment

Fantasía
Sebastián Yatra
Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, album producers; Nicolas Ladrón De Guevara, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, album recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, album mixer; Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters; Dave Kutch, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino

SONG OF THE YEAR

"Calma"
Pedro Capó, Gabriel Edgar González Pérez & George Noriega, songwriters (Pedro Capó)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

"Desconstrução"
Tiago Iorc, songwriter (Tiago Iorc)
Label: Universal Music Ltda

"El País"
Rubén Blades, songwriter (Rubén Blades)
Track from: Paraiso Road Gang
Label: R B Records Corporation

"Kitipun"
Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra 4.40)
Label: Universal Music Latino

"Mi Persona Favorita"
Camila Cabello & Alejandro Sanz, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz Con Camila Cabello)
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

"No Tengo Nada"
Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

"Quédate"
Kany García & Tommy Torres, songwriters (Kany García & Tommy Torres)
Track from: Contra El Viento
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

"Querer Mejor"
Rafael Arcaute, Alessia Cara, Camilo Echeverry, Juanes, Mauricio Montaner, Ricardo Montaner & Tainy, songwriters (Juanes Featuring Alessia Cara)
Label: Universal Music Latino

"Un Año"
Reik, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Sebastián Yatra Featuring Reik)
Track from: Fantasía
Label: Universal Music Latino

"Ven"
Fonseca, songwriter (Fonseca)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

BEST NEW ARTIST

Nella​

Aitana
Burning Caravan
Cami
Fer Casillas
Chipi Chacón
Elsa y Elmar
Greeicy
Juan Ingaramo
Paulo Londra

BEST CONTEMPORARY POP VOCAL ALBUM

WINNER: El Mal Querer
Rosalía
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Montaner
Ricardo Montaner
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Balas Perdidas
Morat
Label: Universal Music Spain, S.L.U.

#Eldisco
Alejandro Sanz
Label: Universal Music Spain, S.L.U.

Fantasía
Sebastián Yatra
Label: Universal Music Latino

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

WINNER: Agustín
Fonseca
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Visceral
Paula Arenas
Label: Art House Society, Inc.

Rosa
Cami
Label: Universal Music Chile

Hacia Adentro
Camila
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

Sentimientos
Pavel Núñez
Label: Pavel Corredor Music Group

BEST POP SONG

WINNER: "Mi Persona Favorita"
Camila Cabello & Alejandro Sanz, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz Con Camila Cabello)
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

"Bailar"
Leonel García, songwriter (Leonel García)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

"Buena Para Nada"
Paula Arenas, Luigi Castillo & Santiago Castillo, songwriters (Paula Arenas)
Label: Art House Society, Inc.

"Pienso En Tu Mirá"
Antón Álvarez Alfaro, El Guincho & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

"Ven"
Fonseca, songwriter (Fonseca)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

BEST URBAN FUSION/PERFORMANCE

WINNER: "Calma (Remix)"
Pedro Capó & Farruko
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

"Tenemos Que Hablar"
Bad Bunny
Track from: X 100Pre
Label: Rimas Entertainment

"Pa' Olvidarte (Remix)"
ChocQuibtown, Zion & Lennox, Farruko Featuring Manuel Turizo
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

"Con Calma"
Daddy Yankee feat. Snow
Label: UMLE; El Cartel Records

"Otro Trago"
Sech Featuring Darell
Track from: Sueños
Label: Rich Music

BEST URBAN MUSIC ALBUM

X 100Pre
Bad Bunny
Label: Rimas Entertainment

Kisses
Anitta
Label: Warner Music

Mi Movimiento
De La Ghetto
Label: Warner Music Latina, Inc.

19
Feid
Label: Intu Linea/UMLE

Sueños
Sech
Label: Rich Music

BEST URBAN SONG

"Con Altura"
J Balvin, Mariachi Budda, Frank Dukes, El Guincho, Teo Halm, Alejandro Ramirez & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía & J Balvin Featuring El Guincho)
Label: Columbia Records

"Baila Baila Baila"
Pablo C. Fuentes, Luian Malavé Nieves, Kedin Maysonet, Ozuna, Héctor Ramos, Vicente Saavedra, Edgar Wilmer Semper Vargas & Xavier Semper Vargas songwriters (Ozuna)
Label: VP Records/Dimelo Vi Dist. By Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

"Caliente"
J Balvin, Rene Cano, De La Ghetto, Alejandro Patiño "Mosty" & Alejandro Ramirez, songwriters (De La Ghetto Featuring J Balvin)
Label: Warner Music Latina

"Otro Trago"
Darell, Josh Mendez, Sech & Jorge Valdes, songwriters (Sech Featuring Darell)
Track from: Sueños
Label: Rich Music

"Pa' Olvidarte"
René Cano, ChocQuibtown, Kevyn Cruz Moreno, Juan Diego Medina Vélez, Andrés David Restrepo, Mateo Tejada Giraldo, Andrés Uribe Marín, Juan Vargas & Doumbia Yohann, songwriters (ChocQuibtown)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

BEST ROCK ALBUM

WINNER: Monte Sagrado
Draco Rosa
Label: Sony Music Latin

Una Razón Para Seguir
A.N.I.M.A.L
Label: Sony Music

Arawato
Arawato
Label: Musicmarketing Plans

Basado En Hechos Reales
Carajo
Label: Independiente

MTV Unplugged: El Desconecte
Molotov
Label: Universal Music Group

BEST POP/ROCK ALBUM

WINNER: Cargar La Suerte
Andrés Calamaro
Label: Universal Music Group

Manual De Viaje A Un Lugar Lejano
Jumbo
Label: Universal Music Group/Discos Valiente

Lebón & Co.
David Lebón
Label: Sony Music / Columbia

Nuclear
Leiva
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

Madame Ayahuasca
Taburete
Label: Voltereta Records

BEST ROCK SONG

WINNER: "Verdades Afiladas"
Andrés Calamaro & German Wiedemer, songwriters (Andrés Calamaro)
Track from: Cargar La Suerte
Label: Universal Music Group

"Conectar"
Rodrigo Crespo, songwriter (Rodrigo Crespo)
Track from: Careta
Label: Che Robot Records

"Godzilla"
Leiva, songwriter (Leiva Featuring Enrique Bunbury y Ximena Sariñana)
Track from: Nuclear
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

"Nirvana"
Arawato, songwriters (Arawato)
Label: Music Marketing Plans

"Punta Cana"
Roberto Musso, songwriter (El Cuarteto De Nos)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

WINNER: Norma
Mon Laferte
Label: Universal Music Group / Discos Valiente

Latinoamericana
Alex Anwandter
Label: Nacional Records

Discutible
Babasónicos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Bach
Bandalos Chinos
Label: Casete

Prender Un Fuego
Marilina Bertoldi
Label: Pelo Music S.A.

BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

WINNER: "Tócamela"
David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Los Amigos Invisibles, Silverio Lozada & Servando Primera, songwriters (Los Amigos Invisibles)
Label: Gozadera Records

"Causa Perdida"
El David Aguilar, songwriter (El David Aguilar)
Label: EMI / Universal Music México S.A.

"Contra Todo"
Ismael Cancel & Ile, songwriters (Ile)
Track from: Almadura
Label: Sony Music Latin

"Cuentas Claras"
Kevin Johansen, songwriter (Kevin Johansen)
Label: Sony Music Entertaiment Argentina S.A.

"La Pregunta"
Adrián Dárgelos Rodríguez, songwriter (Babasónicos)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

BEST SALSA ALBUM

WINNER: Mas De Mi
Tony Succar
Label: Unity Entertainment

Cuba Linda
Maite Hontelé
Label: Merlín Producciones/Egrem

55 Aniversario
Mario Ortiz All Star Band
Label: All Star Music Productions Inc.

Mi Luz Mayor
Eddie Palmieri
Label: Uprising Music

Nuestro Hogar
Quintero's Salsa Project
Label: Quintero's Record

BEST CUMBIA/VALLENATO ALBUM

WINNER: Yo Me Llamo Cumbia
Puerto Candelaria & Juancho Valencia
Label: Merlín Producciones/Peermusic

Checo Acosta 30 (En Vivo)
Checo Acosta
Label: Codiscos

Esto Que Dice!
Diego Daza y Carlos Rueda
Label: ONErpm

Para Mis Maestros Con Respeto
Juan Piña
Label: Vibra Entertainment S.A.S

Raíces
(Varios Artistas)
José Gaviria & Fernando Tobón, producers
Label: Babel Discos

BEST TRADITIONAL TROPICAL ALBUM

WINNER: Andrés Cepeda Big Band (En Vivo)
Andrés Cepeda
Label: Sony Music

Vereda Tropical
Olga Cerpa y Mestisay
Label: Ediciones Mestisay/Egrem

Lo Nuestro
Yelsy Heredia
Label: Bis Music

A Journey Through Cuban Music
Aymée Nuviola
Label: Top Stop Music

La Llave Del Son
Septeto Acarey
Label: Septeto Acarey S.A.C

BEST CONTEMPORARY/TROPICAL FUSION ALBUM

Barrios De Mi Tierra (Canciones De Rubén Blades)
Iván Barrios
Label: Hb Music Corp

Candela
Vicente García
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A

Literal
Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
Label: Universal Music Latino

Tropicalia
Ilegales
Label: Dotel Productions Inc

Milly & Company
Milly Quezada
Label: Los Vecinos Enterprises, SRL

BEST TROPICAL SONG

WINNER: "Kitipun"
Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra 4.40)
Label: Universal Music Latino

"El Afortunado"
Luis Enrique & Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriters (Septeto Acarey Featuring Luis Enrique)
Track from: La Llave Del Son
Label: Septeto Acarey S.A.C

"Mas De Mi"
Jorge Luis Piloto & Tony Succar, songwriters (Tony Succar Featuring Angel López)
Track from: Mas De Mi
Label: Unity Entertainment

"Subiendo Y Bajando"
Bobby Allende, Waddys Jáquez, David Maldonado & Adan Pérez, songwriters (8 y Más Featuring Rubén Blades)
Track from: Otra Ruta
Label: Unity Entertainment

"Vivir Es Complicado"
Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriter (Andrés Cepeda & Dayhan Díaz)
Label: Sinfonic LLC / Cortesía De Sony Music Entertainment Colombia

BEST SINGER-SONGWRITER ALBUM

WINNER: Contra El Viento
Kany García
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Acústica
Albita
Label: Innercat Music Group

Amor Presente
Leonel García
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

Algo Ritmos
Kevin Johansen
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Intuición
Gian Marco
Label: Enjoymusic Records

BEST RANCHERO/MARIACHI ALBUM

Mi Persona Preferida
El Bebeto
Label: Disa Records / Universal Music Entertainment / Latin Power Music

Sigue La Dinastía…
Alex Fernández
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Más Romántico Que Nunca
Vicente Fernández
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Indestructible
Flor De Toloache
Label: Flor De Toloache / One RPM

Ahora
Christian Nodal
Label: Fonovisa Records / Universal Music Entertainment

BEST BANDA ALBUM

WINNER: A Través Del Vaso
Banda Los Sebastianes
Label: Fonovisa Records / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Para Que No Te Lo Imagines
Saul El Jaguar Alarcón
Label: Fonovisa

25 Años Vol 1
El Mimoso
Label: Cielo Music Inc.

Un Tributo Al Sol
La Explosiva Banda De Maza
Label: Warner Music México, S.A. de C.V.

Me Hiciste Un Borracho
Edwin Luna y La Trakalosa De Monterrey
Label: Remex Music

BEST TEJANO ALBUM

WINNER: Colores
Elida Reyna y Avante
Label: Freddie Records

Siete
El Plan
Label: Indepe Music

Tu Príncipe
Lucky Joe
Label: M Music & Entertainment Group, LLC / Freddie Records

Así Me Enseñaron
David Lee Rodriquez
Label: VMB Music Group

Nunca Te Rindas
Vidal
Label: Freddie Records

BEST NORTEÑO ALBUM

WINNER: Percepción
Intocable
Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Por Más
Bronco
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Las Canciones De La Abuela
Buyuchek y La Abuela Irma Silva
Label: Fonovisa Records / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Mitad y Mitad
Calibre 50
Label: Disa Records / Andaluz Music / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Amo
La Maquinaria Norteña
Label: Fonovisa Records / Azteca Records / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

BEST REGIONAL SONG

WINNER: "No Te Contaron Mal"
Edgar Barrera, Gussy Lau & Christian Nodal, songwriters (Christian Nodal)
Label: Fonovisa Records / Unviersal Music Latin Entertainment

"Alguien Mejor Que Yo"
Jose Luis Roma, songwriter (Bronco)
Label: Seitrack Us

"Besos De Mezcal"
Shae Fiol, Camilo Lara & Mireya Ramos, songwriters (Flor De Toloache)
Label: Flor De Toloache / One RPM

"De Los Besos Que Te Di"
Edgar Barrera, José Esparza, Gussy Lau & Christian Nodal, songwriters (Christian Nodal)
Label: Fonovisa Records / Unviersal Music Latin Entertainment

"Te Amaré"
Manuel Monterrosas, songwriter (Alex Fernández)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

BEST INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

WINNER: Balance
Gustavo Casenave
Label: Fula Records

Saxofones Live Sessions
Cuban Sax Quintet
Label: Egrem

Folia De Treis
Edu Ribeiro, Fábio Peron, Toninho Ferragutti
Label: Blaxtream

Unbalanced Concerto For Ensemble
Moisés P. Sánchez
Label: Uno Música

Yo Soy La Tradición
Miguel Zenón Featuring Spektral Quartet
Label: Miel Music

BEST FOLK ALBUM

WINNER: Tiempo Al Tiempo
Luis Enrique + C4 Trio
Label: Chazz Music/ Empire Records

48 Años Después
Eva Ayllon
Label: Aylloncito Producciones

De Mar y Río
Canalón De Timbiquí
Label: Llorona Records

Orinoco
Cimarrón
Label: Independiente

¡Va Por México!
Luis Cobos Con The Royal Philarmonic Orchestra & El Mariachi Juvenil Tecalitlán
Label: Blanco y Negro Music, S.A

BEST TANGO ALBUM

WINNER: Revolucionario
Quinteto Astor Piazzolla
Label: East 54 Entertainment, Inc.

Marrón y Azul
Daniel Binelli y Nick Danielson
Label: Bell Ville

Roto
Enrique Campos
Label: Acqua Records

Atípico
Bernardo Monk
Label: Independiente

Radiotango
Pablo Ziegler Chamber Quartet
Label: Zoho Music

BEST LATIN JAZZ/JAZZ ALBUM

WINNER: Jazz Batá 2
Chucho Valdés
Label: Mack Avenue Music
Group

Turning Pages
Claudia Acuña
Label: Delfin Records

Elemental
Branly, Ruiz & Haslip
Label: Blue Canoe Records

Tercer Viaje
Dos Orientales
Label: Montevideo Music Group

Rio – São Paulo
André Marques
Label: Blaxtream

BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (SPANISH LANGUAGE)

WINNER: Todo Pasa
Juan Delgado
Label: Pristine Music Inc.
Mi

Viaje (En Vivo)
Danilo Montero
Label: Sígueme Internacional

Llus De Bendición
Gabriela Soto & Big Band
Label: Gps

Padre Mio
Ricardo Torres y Su Mariachi
Label: Independiente

¿Quién Contra Nosotros?
Alex Zurdo
Label: Az Music

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE CHRISTIAN ALBUM

WINNER: Guarda Meu Coração
Delino Marçal
Label: MK Music

Gente
Priscilla Alcântara
Label: Sony Music Entertainment

Sagrado
Adriana Arydes
Label: Universal Music Ltda

Preto No Branco 3
Preto No Branco
Label: Universal Music Ltda/Balaio Music

360º
Eli Soares
Label: Universal Music Christian Group

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE CONTEMPORARY POP ALBUM

WINNER: O Tempo É Agora
Anavitoria
Label: Universal Music Ltda

Tarântula
As Bahias e a Cozinha Mineira
Label: Universal Music Ltda

Todxs
Ana Cañas
Label: Independente

Para Dias Ruins
Mahmundi
Label: Universal Music Ltda

Selfie
Jair Oliveira
Label: S de Samba/Ditto Brasil

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Vulcão
The Baggios
Label: Toca Discos

WINNER: O Futuro Não Demora
BaianaSystem
Label: Máquina De Louco

O Céu Sobre A Cabeça
Chal
Label: Toca Discos

Goela Abaixo
Liniker e Os Caramelos
Label: Independente

Matriz
Pitty
Label: Deckdisc

BEST SAMBA/PAGODE ALBUM

Canta Sereno E Moa
Nego Álvaro
Label: Biscoito Fino

Mart'nália Canta Vinicius De Moraes
Mart'nália
Label: Biscoito Fino

De Todos Os Tempos
Monarco
Label: Biscoito Fino

Em Sua Direção
Péricles
Label: Onerpm

Anaí Rosa Atraca Geraldo Pereira
Anaí Rosa
Label: Selo Sesc

BEST MPB (MUSICA POPULAR BRASILEIRA) ALBUM

O Amor No Caos
Zeca Baleiro
Label: Onerpm

Canta Tito Madi
Nana Caymmi
Label: Biscoito Fino

Tudo é Um
Zélia Duncan
Label: Biscoito Fino

Tempo Mínimo
Delia Fischer
Label: Nomad Música

Ok Ok Ok WINNER
Gilberto Gil
Label: Biscoito Fino

Besta Fera
Jards Macalé
Label: Zilles Produções

BEST SERTANEJA MUSIC ALBUM

Hora Certa
Paula Fernandes
Label: Universal Music International

Francis & Felipe
Francis & Felipe
Label: Independente

Em Todos Os Cantos
Marilia Mendonça
Label: Som Livre

Live Movel
Luan Santana
Label: Som Livre

Ao Vivo Em São Paulo
Mano Walter
Label: Som Livre

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE ROOTS ALBUM

Ajo
Foli Griô Orquestra
Label: Foli Griô Orquestra/Tratore

Macumbas E Catimbós
Alessandra Leão
Label: YB music

Hermeto Pascoal E Sua Visão Original Do Forró
Hermeto Pascoal
Label: Scubidu Music

O Ouro Do Pó Da Estrada
Elba Ramalho
Label: Deckdisc

Rei Caipira
Zé Mulato E Cassiano
Label: VBS Produções

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE SONG

"Ansiosos Pra Viver"
Mestrinho, songwriter (Mestrinho)
Label: Atração Fonográfica

"Desconstrução"
Tiago Iorc, songwriter (Tiago Iorc)
Label: Universal Music Ltda

"Etérea"
Criolo, songwriter (Criolo)
Label: Oloko Records

"Mil e Uma"
Arnaldo Antunes & Claudia Brant, songwriters (Claudia Brant Featuring Arnaldo Antunes)
Track from: Sincera
Label: Brantones Records Inc.

"Sem Palavras"
Mário Laginha & João Monge, songwriters (António Zambujo)
Track from: Do Avesso
Label: Universal Music Portugal​

BEST LATIN CHILDREN’S ALBUM

WINNER: Buenos Diaz
The Lucky Band
Label: Rainy Day Dimes Music

Luces, Cámara, Acción
Claraluna
Label: Claraluna

¡Alegría!
Sonia De Los Santos
Label: Golondrina

Bim Bom Bam!
Payasitas Nifu Nifa
Label: Nifu Nifa Oficial Llc

Canta Las Letras
123 Andrés
Label: Salsana Records

BEST CLASSICAL ALBUM

WINNER: Regreso
Samuel Torres & La Nueva Filarmonía; Ricardo Jaramillo, conductor; Danilo Álvarez, Ricardo Jaramillo & Samuel Torres, producers
Label: Independiente

America
Claudio Constantini; Francisco Moya, album producer
Label: IBS Classical

Árboles De Vidrio
Edith Ruiz; Edith Ruiz, album producer
Label: Urtext Digital Classics

Cuba: The Legacy
National Symphony Orchestra Of Cuba; Enrique Pérez Mesa, conductor; Aurelio De La Vega & Yalil Guerra, album producers
Label: Rycy Productions, Inc.

Solosh
Orquesta Sinfónica De Heredia; Eddie Mora, conductor; Jorge Castro, Carlos Pipo Chaves & Eddie Mora, album producers
Label: Asociación Sinfónica De Heredia

BEST ARRANGEMENT

WINNER: "Sirena"
Rodner Padilla, arranger (Luis Enrique + C4 Trio)
Track from: Tiempo Al Tiempo
Label: Chazz Music

"Red Wall (Va A Caer)"
Otmaro Ruiz, arranger (Branly, Ruiz & Haslip)
Track from: Elemental
Label: Blue Canoe Records

"Mariachitlán"
Juan Pablo Contreras, arranger (Juan Pablo Contreras, Marco Parisotto & Orquesta Filarmónica De Jalisco)
Track from: Mariachitlán
Label: Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.

"Loko De Amor"
Pablo Cebrián & Ketama, arrangers (Ketama)
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

"Imprevisto"
César Orozco, arranger (Raices Jazz Orchestra, Pablo Gil & Tony Succar)
Label: Unity Entertainment

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

WINNER: El Mal Querer
Man Mourentan & Tamara Pérez, art directors (Rosalía)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Anónimas y Resilientes
Luisa María Arango, Carlos Dussán, Manuel García-Orozco & Juliana Jaramillo-Buenaventura, art directors (Voces Del Bullerengue)
Label: Chaco World Music

Astronauta
Emilio Lorente, art director (Zahara)
Label: G.O.Z.Z. Records

Lição #2: Dorival
Deborah Salles, art director (Quartabê)
Label: Risco

Nuclear
Boa Mistura, art director (Leiva)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM

WINNER: El Mal Querer
El Guincho & Brian Hernández, engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Rosalía)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Anaí Rosa Atraca Geraldo Pereira
Carlos Lima & Gilberto Monte, engineers; Carlos Lima, mixer; Carlos Lima, mastering engineer (Anaí Rosa)
Label: Selo Sesc

Bach
Zac Hernández & Jerry Ordoñez, engineers; Jack Lahana, mixer; Chab, mastering engineer (Bandalos Chinos)
Label: Casete

Encontros
Roger Freret, engineer; Marcelo Sabóia, mixer; Ron McMaster, mastering engineer (Antonio Adolfo Featuring Orquestra Atlantica)
Label: Aam Music

Montaner
Jan Holzner, David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Jon Leone, Carlos Fernando López, Ricardo López Lalinde, Yasmil Marrufo, Darío Moscatelli, Quaz & Tainy, engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer (Ricardo Montaner)
Label: Sony Music Latin

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Tony Succar
• Amante Del Amor (Raul Stefano) (S)
• El Alacrán (Eric Chacón & Tony Succar) (S)
• El Ritmo De Mi Corazón (Gian Marco Featuring Grupo 5, Tony Succar) (S)
• Imprevisto (Raices Jazz Orchestra, Pablo Gil & Tony Succar) (S)
• Mas De Mi (Tony Succar) (A)
• Tonada De Succar (Eric Chacón & Tony Succar) (S)
• Vai La Vai La (Tony Succar Featuring Marcelo Amaro, Tuti & Nelson Arrieta) (S)

Andrés Torres, Mauricio Rengifo
• Ay Corazón (Cali y El Dandee) (S)
• Balas Perdidas (Morat) (A)
• Cobarde (Ximena Sariñana) (S)
• Fantasía (Sebastián Yatra) (A)
• La Plata (Juanes Featuring Lalo Ebratt) (S)
• Perdón (David Bisbal Featuring Greeicy) (S)
• Quiero Volver (Tini) (A)
• Serenata (Mike Bahía) (S)
• Si Tú Te Vas (Ximena Sariñana) (T)
• Suave y Sutil (Paulina Rubio) (T)
• Teléfono (Remix) (Aitana Con Lele Pons) (T)
• Todo En Mi Vida (Ximena Sariñana) (T)
• Vida (Luis Fonsi) (A)
• Volver A Verte (Fonseca Featuring Cali y El Dandee) (T)

Julio Reyes Copello
• Back In The City (Alejandro Sanz Con Nicky Jam) (T)
• #Eldisco (Alejandro Sanz) (A)
• Libre (Diana Fuentes) (T)
• Mi Persona Favorita (Alejandro Sanz Con Camila Cabello) (T)
• No Tengo Nada (Alejandro Sanz) (T)
• Nostalgia (Daniela Brooker) (A)
• Oxígeno (Malú) (A)
• Visceral (Paula Arenas) (A)
• Yo Te Extraño (Sebastián Yatra) (T)

Rafa Sardina
• Fandango At The Wall: A Soundtrack For The United States, Mexico, And Beyond (Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra) (A)
• Indestructible (Flor De Toloache) (A)
• Volver (Plácido Domingo & Pablo Sainz Villegas) (A)

Juan Pablo Vega
• Conexión (Juan Pablo Vega) (A)
• ¿Dónde Bailarán Las Niñas? (Ximena Sariñana) (A)
• En Medio De Este Ruido (Kurt) (A)
• Fuimos Amor (Esteman) (T)
• Sofía (Mario Bautista) (S)
• Vida De Mis Vidas (Santiago Cruz y Vicente García) (T)

BEST SHORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER: "Banana Papaya"
Kany García & Residente
Residente, video director; Stephanie "Tuty" Correa, video producer
Label: Redrum Films

"Boca De Lobo"
Criolo
Denis Cisma & Pedro Inoue, video directors; Beatriz Berjeaut, video producer
Label: Saigon Filmes

"Me Solta"
Nego Do Borel Featuring Dj Rennan Da Penha
Lucas Romor, video director; KondZilla, video producer
Label: Sony Music Brasil

"Los Zurdos Mueren Antes"
Nach
Willy Rodriguez, video director; Willy Rodriguez, video producer
Label: Universal Music Spain, S.L.U.

"Vivir Los Colores"
Todo Aparenta Normal
Mariano Dawidson, video director; Eric Dawidson, video producer
Label: S-Music

BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER: "Lo Que Fui Es Lo Que Soy"
Alejandro Sanz
Mercedes Cantero, Oscar García Blesa, Gervasio Iglesias & Alexis Morante, video directors; Alvaro Agustin, Ghislain Barrois & Gervasio Iglesias, video producers
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U. / Sacromonte Films

"Anatomía De Un Éxodo"
Mastodonte
Alfonso Cortés-Cabanillas & Asier Etxeandía, video directors; Jose Luis Huertas & Anibal Ruiz-Villar, video producers
Label: Factoría Mastodonte

"Piazzolla, Los Años Del Tiburón"
Astor Piazzolla
Daniel Rosenfeld, video director; Daniel Rosenfeld, video producer
Label: Idéale Audience / Daniel Rosenfeld Films

"Hotel De Los Encuentros"
Draco Rosa
Henry Duarte, José Luis Jiménez, Miguel Jiménez, Draco Rosa, Redamo Rosa & Revel Rosa, video directors; Hector Espinosa, Mio Hachimori, José Luis Jiménez, Miguel Jiménez, Draco Rosa, Revel Rosa & Sadaharu Yagi, video producers
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC / Phantom Vox / Sharpball

"Déjame Quererte"
Carlos Vives
Juan Pablo Caballero & Felipe Cortés, video directors; Nathalie Burnside, video producer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC